Clearance Center for Data Storage Solutions
Clearance items and Discontinued items
Home
Accessories
Adapters
Audio Cables
BLU-RAY
Bridge Boards
CD/DVD Duplicators
Custom Cables
Drive Modules
Enclosures
Fiber Optic Cables
Fibre Channel
Firewire Cables
Injection Molding
iSCSI & Enclosures
iShowfast
Notebook Drive Kits
Rackmount Enclosures
Rackmount Server
RAID/JBOD Enclosures
Rail Kits
SAS/Mini-SAS Cables and Adapters
SAS, SATA, INFINBAND Cables
SATA Cables
SCSI Cables
SFP Cables
Terminators
USB Cables
Video Cables / HDMI
Webada CD/DVD SATA Controller
Wytron Duplicators & Controllers
ZipSpin Duplicators
Sitemap

 

 

Clearance Center


Great Deals on Overstock and Discontinued Items.
For additional information on each product, contact PDE Technology today.

Molex Part #:  86990-9060
Molex Gigabit Ethernet GBIC



Molex Gigabit Ethernet GBIC
- Fiber Optic SC transceiver, 1 GB, Shortwave
- SW GBIC GIGABIT ETHERNET 850nm
- New, still in original packaging
more info...

Molex Gigabit Ethernet GBIC 1($70) | 10 Pack($600)

PDE Part #:  29-1392-97 (Red)
PDE Part #:  29-1392-98 (Green)
XLR M-F External Audio Cable / Microphone Cable, 25'


XLR M-F External Audio CableThese are 1st Quality Heavy Duty Professional Grade 14 gauge Audio Cables.

XLR M-F External Audio Cable / Microphone Cable - Red Color
 Red($17.50)

XLR M-F External Audio Cable / Microphone Cable - Green Color
Green($17.50)
Wonpro Part #: WE-4-E105
PDE Part #: WOWE-4-E105
International Universal 250V AC Power Strip


Universal AC Power Strip
- Power Strip (Includes Power Cord 6 ½')
- Combined On/Off and Reset Switch
- UL Compliant (and CE Compliant)

Universal AC Power Strip $18
PDE Part #: 14-1206
Slim Floppy Disc Drive Adapter


Slim Floppy Disc Drive AdapterSlim floppy disc drive adapter 34pin - slim FDD connector with 4pin power breakout connector.


Slim Floppy Disc Drive Adapter $1
PDE Part #: 11-0700
PDE Part #: 11-0700-LK
4 Drive Raid-5 HDD Enclosure



4 Drive Raid 5 Hard Drive Enclosure
Hard drive enclosure with 4 drive and Raid-5 as standard. Interface connection with USB, SATA, and FireWire.

11-0700 Hard Drive Enclosure 11-0700($288)

11-0700-LK Hard Drive Enclosure 11-0700-LK(Lock Tray)($298)
PDE Part #: 24-0001-D
Delta Part #: LCP-2125AEDM
SFP Delta Transceiver


SFP Delta Transceiver2.1GB SFP LC 850 nM Transceiver


SFP Transceiver $28
PDE Part #: 29-0286
External Serial Data Cable



External Serial Data Cable
- External serial data cable, RS232
- DB25 Male - DB25 Female 3'
- First quality, 100% tested
- Individually bagged

External Serial Data Cable $0.97

PDE Part #:
29-1300: .5M 28 AWG
29-1301: 1M 28 AWG
29-1303: 3M 28 AWG
29-1304: 5M 28 AWG
29-1305: 10M 26 AWG

SFF-8470 to SFF-8470 Pull Latch


SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch .5M .5M($30)
SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch 1M 1M($40)
SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch 3M 3M($50)
SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch 5M 5M($80)
SFF-8470 Pull Latch to SFF-8470 Pull Latch 10M 10M($90)

- SFF-8470 to SFF-8470 pull latch
- SAS 4X / Infiniband / CX4 External Data Cables
- Madison Turbo Twin Wire
 
^ Top
©1998-2018 PDE Technology, Inc.
All rights reserved. All products are third party products, not original equipment. COMPAQ, PORTEGE, NETFINITY, DELL, NETFINITY, OPTIPLEX, IBM, SUN, TOSHIBA, HP and PROLIANT are trademarked by respective companies. PDE products are not Compaq authorized products.